SSC Recruitment 2020: Apply Online For Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police & CAPFs 1703 Posts

SSC Recruitment 2020: Apply Online For Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police & CAPFs 1703 Posts

SSC Recruitment 2020:

SSC Recruitment 2020, of Sub-Inspectors (SI) in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs). Eligible Candidates who have an interest  can Apply Online

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Recruitment 2020

Total Posts: 1703 Nos
Vacancy Details
Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police – Male
Type of vacancyUREWSOBCSCST
Open3209061115
Departmental candidates0401020101
Ex-Servicemen05020101
Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police – Female
Type of vacancyUREWSOBCSCST
Open3508171206
Sub-Inspector (GD) in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs)
ForceCategoryUREWSOBCSCSTExServicemen
CRPFMale42110428115678107
Female1303090502
BSFMale942363351724
Female0501030201
ITBPMale2203070704
Female04010101
CISFMale080105030102
Female02
SSBMale0801040302
Female
Educational Qualifications
Bachelor’s degree from a recognized university or equivalent
Salary
Sub-Inspector (Executive) – (Male/ Female) in Delhi PolicePay scale of Level-6 (Rs.35,400-1,12,400/-) and is classified as Group “C” (Non-Gazetted) by Delhi Police.
Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFsPay scale of Level-6 (Rs.35,400- 1,12,400/-) and is classified as Group “B” (Non-Gazetted), Non-Ministerial
Age Limit20 to 25 years as on 01-01-2021
Application Fee: Rs.100/-

Fee can be paid through BHIM UPI, Net Banking or by using Visa, mastercard, Maestro RuPay Credit, or Debit cards or in cash at SBI Branches by generating SBI Challan
HOW TO APPLY
Applications are required to be submitted in online mode only at the official website of SSC https://ssc.nic.in.
IMPORTANT DATES
Online Start17.06.2020
Last date16.07.2020 (23:30)
Last Date For Fee Payment18.07.2020 (23:30)
Last Date For Generation of offline Challan20.07.2020 (23:30)
Last date for payment through Challan (during working hours of Bank)22.07.2020
Dates of Computer Based Examination (Paper-I)29.09.2020 to 05.10.2020
Date of Computer Based Examination (Paper-II)01.03.2021
Interested Candidates Can Read the complete Notification Before Apply Online
IMPORTANT LINKS
Advt. DetailsApply Online: 1. Registration, 2. Log In, 3. Click APPLY > Click CAPF
Share Now:

1 thought on “SSC Recruitment 2020: Apply Online For Sub-Inspectors in Delhi Police & CAPFs 1703 Posts”

  1. Pingback: Lok Sabha Recruitment 2020: Apply For Translator 47 Posts

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top